AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11
AMST
Amazon Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours ahead of Amazon Summer Time
5:30 am05:30 in Manly, Australia is 3:30 pm15:30 in AMST

Manly to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Manly which corresponds to 6am-8am in AMST

5:30 am05:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Manly, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Amazon Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Manly, Australia / 3:30 pm15:30 AMST

Manly, Australia AMST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Manly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manly Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Manli, Манли
Population
16,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' S Latitude / 151° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61