AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Manly, Australia is 9:30 am09:30 in San Marcos, TX, USA

Manly to San Marcos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Manly which corresponds to 5am-7am in San Marcos

1:30 am01:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Manly, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Marcos, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Manly, Australia / 9:30 am09:30 San Marcos, TX, USA

Manly, Australia San Marcos, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Manly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manly Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Manli, Манли
Population
16,170
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 47' S Latitude / 151° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Marcos Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
San Markos, San-Markos, san markws, sanmarukosu, sheng ma ke si, sn markws tgzas, Сан Маркос, Сан-Маркос, سان ماركوس, سان مارکوس، ٹیکساس, سن مارکوس، تگزاس, サンマルコス, 聖馬科斯
Population
60,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 97° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1