AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Maroubra, Australia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Maputsoe, Lesotho

Maroubra to Maputsoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Maroubra which corresponds to 8am-10am in Maputsoe

3:30 am03:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Maroubra, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Maputsoe, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Maroubra, Australia / 7:30 pm19:30 Maputsoe, Lesotho

Maroubra, Australia Maputsoe, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Maroubra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maroubra Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Maroubra, Maroubra Beach, marubura, מארוברה, マルブラ
Population
30,224
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 151° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Maputsoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maputsoe Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Maputsoe
Population
32,117
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' S Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266