Australia
AEDT
Romania
EET

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Mascot, Australia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Cioranii de Sus, Romania

Mascot to Cioranii de Sus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Mascot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cioranii de Sus

8:00 am08:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Mascot, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Cioranii de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Mascot, Australia / 11:00 pm23:00 Cioranii de Sus, Romania

Mascot, Australia Cioranii de Sus, Romania
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mascot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mascot Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mascot, msqwt, מסקוט
Population
15,985
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 151° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Cioranii de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cioranii de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ciorani-de-Sus, Cioranii de Sus
Population
2,578
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 26° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40