AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in North Lakes, Australia is 11:30 am11:30 in Donetsk, Russia

North Lakes to Donetsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in North Lakes which corresponds to 8am-11am in Donetsk

6:30 pm18:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (North Lakes, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Donetsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 North Lakes, Australia / 11:30 am11:30 Donetsk, Russia

North Lakes, Australia Donetsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

North Lakes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

North Lakes Facts

Country
Australia
Population
21,260
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 13' S Latitude / 153° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Donecka, Donetk, Donets'k, Donetsk, Donetsk i Russland, Donets’k, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gunderovskaya, Gundorovka, Gundorovskaya, Gundurovka, donecheukeu, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwntsk rwsyh, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк балһсн, Донецьк, Доњецк, دونتسک, دونتسک، روسیه, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
50,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 39° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7