Australia
AEDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 18 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Pascoe Vale, Australia is 3:00 am03:00 in Hayward, CA, USA

Pascoe Vale to Hayward call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Pascoe Vale which corresponds to 4am-6am in Hayward

9:00 pm21:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Pascoe Vale, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hayward, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Pascoe Vale, Australia / 3:00 am03:00 Hayward, CA, USA

Pascoe Vale, Australia Hayward, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Pascoe Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pascoe Vale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,850
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' S Latitude / 144° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Hayward Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hayward Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Gejvard, HWD, Hayward, Hayward Station, Hayward's, Haywards, Haywards Station, Haywood, Heivordas, Khejurd, Khejvard, hai wo de, hayward, heiwado, heiwodeu, hevarda, hywrd kalyfrnya, Гейвард, Хейвард, Хейуърд, Хејвард, هايوارد, هیورد، کالیفرنیا, ہےوارڈ, हेवार्ड, ヘイワード, 海沃德, 헤이워드
Population
158,289
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 122° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1