Australia
AEST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Pascoe Vale, Australia is 3:30 am03:30 in Banjar, Indonesia

Pascoe Vale to Banjar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pascoe Vale which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Banjar

5:30 am05:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Pascoe Vale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Banjar, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pascoe Vale, Australia / 3:30 am03:30 Banjar, Indonesia

Pascoe Vale, Australia Banjar, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pascoe Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pascoe Vale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,850
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' S Latitude / 144° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Banjar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandjar, Banjar
Population
89,040
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 114° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62