Australia
AEDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Pascoe Vale, Australia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Lhokseumawe, Indonesia

Pascoe Vale to Lhokseumawe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Pascoe Vale which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Lhokseumawe

3:30 am03:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Pascoe Vale, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lhokseumawe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Pascoe Vale, Australia / 11:30 pm23:30 Lhokseumawe, Indonesia

Pascoe Vale, Australia Lhokseumawe, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Pascoe Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pascoe Vale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,850
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' S Latitude / 144° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Lhokseumawe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lhokseumawe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Lhokseumawe, LSW, Lho'seumawe, Lhokseumawe, Lhoksumawe, Lho’seumawe, Lokseumave, Локсеумаве
Population
88,974
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 97° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62