Australia
AEDT
Libya
EET

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Pascoe Vale, Australia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Nalut, Libya

Pascoe Vale to Nalut call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Pascoe Vale which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nalut

1:00 am01:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Pascoe Vale, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Nalut, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pascoe Vale, Australia / 4:00 pm16:00 Nalut, Libya

Pascoe Vale, Australia Nalut, Libya
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Pascoe Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pascoe Vale Facts

Country
Australia
Population
16,850
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' S Latitude / 144° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Nalut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Nalut Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Lalut, Lalút, Nalut, Nālūt, nalwt, نالوت
Population
26,256
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218