Australia
AEDT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PST ()
12:00 am00:00 in Shepparton, Australia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bucay, Philippines

Shepparton to Bucay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Shepparton which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bucay

12:00 am00:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Shepparton, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST () (Bucay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Shepparton, Australia / 9:00 pm21:00 Bucay, Philippines

Shepparton, Australia Bucay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Shepparton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shepparton Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mooroopna, SHT, Sheparton, Shepparton, separtana, sprtwn, Шепартон, Шеппартон, שפרטון, شیپارٹن, شێپێرتن، ڤیکتۆریا, शेपार्टन, შეპარტონი
Population
31,148
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' S Latitude / 145° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Bucay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bucay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bucay
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63