Australia
AEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in South Morang, Australia is 6:00 am06:00 in Blieskastel, Germany

South Morang to Blieskastel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in South Morang which corresponds to 8am-10am in Blieskastel

2:00 pm14:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (South Morang, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Blieskastel, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 South Morang, Australia / 6:00 am06:00 Blieskastel, Germany

South Morang, Australia Blieskastel, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

South Morang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Morang Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Morang, Morang South, South Morang
Population
23,874
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' S Latitude / 145° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Blieskastel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Blieskastel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bliskastel, Bliskastel', blyzkastl, bu li si ka si te er, Блискастел, Блискастель, Бліскастель, بليزكاستل, بلیزکاستل, 布利斯卡斯特尔
Population
23,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 7° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49