Australia
AEDT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:00 am05:00 in South Morang, Australia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Hilden, Germany

South Morang to Hilden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in South Morang which corresponds to 8am-10am in Hilden

5:00 am05:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (South Morang, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Hilden, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 South Morang, Australia / 7:00 pm19:00 Hilden, Germany

South Morang, Australia Hilden, Germany
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

South Morang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Morang Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Morang, Morang South, South Morang
Population
23,874
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' S Latitude / 145° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Hilden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hilden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gil'den, Hilde, Hilden, Khil'den, Khilden, ZNN, hyldn, xi er deng, Гільден, Хилден, Хильден, هيلدن, هیلدن, 希爾登
Population
56,565
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 6° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49