Australia
AEDT
Chile
-03

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Wantirna South, Australia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Temuco, Chile

Wantirna South to Temuco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Wantirna South which corresponds to 6am-8am in Temuco

12:00 pm12:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Wantirna South, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Temuco, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Wantirna South, Australia / 10:00 pm22:00 Temuco, Chile

Wantirna South, Australia Temuco, Chile
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Wantirna South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wantirna South Facts

Country
Australia
Population
19,081
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 145° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Temuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temuco Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad Temuco, Temouko, Temuco, Temukas, Temuko, Temuks, ZCO, te mu ke, temu ko, temuko, temyukea, tymwkw, Τεμούκο, Тeмуко, Темуко, Տեմուկո, טעמוקא, تیموکو, ടെമ്യൂകോ, เตมูโก, ტემუკო, テムコ, 特木科, 테무코
Population
238,129
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' S Latitude / 72° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56