Australia
AEDT
Greece
EET

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Wantirna South, Australia is 5:00 am05:00 in Perama, Greece

Wantirna South to Perama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Wantirna South which corresponds to 8am-10am in Perama

2:00 pm14:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Wantirna South, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Perama, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Wantirna South, Australia / 5:00 am05:00 Perama, Greece

Wantirna South, Australia Perama, Greece
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Wantirna South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 1, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 1, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wantirna South Facts

Country
Australia
Population
19,081
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 145° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Perama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perama Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Perama, Pérama, Πέραμα, Перама
Population
25,389
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 23° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30