Australia
AEDT
India
IST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Wantirna South, Australia is 4:30 am04:30 in Tarn Taran, India

Wantirna South to Tarn Taran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Wantirna South which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Tarn Taran

10:00 am10:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Wantirna South, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tarn Taran, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Wantirna South, Australia / 4:30 am04:30 Tarn Taran, India

Wantirna South, Australia Tarn Taran, India
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Wantirna South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 1, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 1, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wantirna South Facts

Country
Australia
Population
19,081
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 145° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Tarn Taran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tarn Taran Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tarn Taran, Tarn Tāran
Population
58,585
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 74° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91