Australia
AEDT
Kansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) is 17 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Wantirna South, Australia is 3:30 am03:30 in Great Bend, KS, USA

Wantirna South to Great Bend call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Wantirna South which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Great Bend

8:30 pm20:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Wantirna South, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Great Bend, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Wantirna South, Australia / 3:30 am03:30 Great Bend, KS, USA

Wantirna South, Australia Great Bend, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Wantirna South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 1, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 1, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wantirna South Facts

Country
Australia
Population
19,081
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 145° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Great Bend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Great Bend Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
GBD, Great Bend, Greatbend, Grejt Bend, geuleiteubendeu, ghryt bynd, gryt bnd kanzas, Грејт Бенд, غريت بيند, گریت بند، کانزاس, گریٹ بینڈ، کنساس, 그레이트벤드
Population
15,717
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 98° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1