Australia
AWST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Willetton, Australia is 11:00 am11:00 in Camden, NJ, USA

Willetton to Camden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Willetton which corresponds to 7am-9am in Camden

11:00 pm23:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Willetton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Camden, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Willetton, Australia / 11:00 am11:00 Camden, NJ, USA

Willetton, Australia Camden, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Willetton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willetton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,887
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' S Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Camden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Camden Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Camden, Camden Village, Cooper's Ferry, Cooper's Point Ferry Village, Coopers Ferry, Coopersville, Dogwood, Kaighnton, Kamdehn, Kamden, Kamdun, Pinchtown, Spicers, Stockton, Wrightsville, kaemdeon, kamdn, kamuden, kemdena, ken dun, kmdn nywjrsy, qmdn, Камден, Камдън, Камдэн, קמדן, كامدن, کمدن، نیوجرسی, کیڈمن، نیو جرسی, कॅम्डेन, カムデン, 肯頓, 캠던
Population
76,119
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 75° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1