Australia
AWST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Willetton, Australia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Paarl, South Africa

Willetton to Paarl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Willetton which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Paarl

7:30 pm19:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Willetton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Paarl, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Willetton, Australia / 1:30 pm13:30 Paarl, South Africa

Willetton, Australia Paarl, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Willetton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willetton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,887
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' S Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Paarl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Paarl Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Paarl, pa a er, paru, Паарл, パール, 帕阿爾
Population
190,000
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 18° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27