CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of
9:30 am09:30 in Attendorf, Austria is 12:30 pm12:30 in Oral, Kazakhstan

Attendorf to Oral call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Attendorf which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Oral

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Attendorf, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Oral, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Attendorf, Austria / 12:30 pm12:30 Oral, Kazakhstan

Attendorf, Austria Oral, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Attendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Attendorf Facts

Country
Austria
Population
362
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 15° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Oral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Oral Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
O'ral, Oral, Orala, Oralas, Oural, Oʻral, URA, Ural's'k, Ural'sk, Uralsk, Ural’sk, awral, awral kazakhstan, awral qazqstan, awral qzaqstan, olal, oraru, wu la er, Οράλ, Орал, Уралск, Уральск, Уральськ, Җаек, אוראל, أورال, أورال، كازاخستان, ئۆرال، کازاخستان, اورال, اورال، قازقستان, اورال، قزاقستان, オラル, 烏拉爾, 오랄
Population
200,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 51° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7