CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
1:30 am01:30 in Feistritz an der Gail, Austria is 4:00 am04:00 in Alvand, Iran

Feistritz an der Gail to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Feistritz an der Gail which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

1:30 am01:30 CET (Central European Time) (Feistritz an der Gail, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Feistritz an der Gail, Austria / 4:00 am04:00 Alvand, Iran

Feistritz an der Gail, Austria Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Feistritz an der Gail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Feistritz an der Gail Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bistrica na Zilji, Fajshtric-an-der-Gajl, Fajstric na Gajl, Fajstric-an-der-Gajl', Feistris, Feistritz, Feistritz an der Gail, gai er he pan fa yi shi te li ci, Файстриц-ан-дер-Гайль, Файштріц-ан-дер-Ґайл, Фајстриц на Гајл, 盖尔河畔法伊施特里茨
Population
627
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 13° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98