CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
+5:45
+5:45 GMT
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of +5:45 GMT
12:30 pm12:30 in Ferlach, Austria is 4:15 pm16:15 in +5:45

Ferlach to +5:45 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Ferlach which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in +5:45

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ferlach, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:15 pm16:15 +5:45 GMT (+5:45). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ferlach, Austria / 4:15 pm16:15 +5:45

Ferlach, Austria +5:45
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Ferlach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ferlach Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Borovlje, Ferlach, Ferlah, Ferlakh, fei la he, Ферлах, 費拉赫
Population
4,342
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 14° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43