Austria
CET
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Grimmenstein, Austria is 10:30 am10:30 in Omidiyeh, Iran

Grimmenstein to Omidiyeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Grimmenstein which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Omidiyeh

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Grimmenstein, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Omidiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Grimmenstein, Austria / 10:30 am10:30 Omidiyeh, Iran

Grimmenstein, Austria Omidiyeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Grimmenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grimmenstein Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Grimmenshtajn, Grimmenstein, ge li men shi tai yin, Гримменштайн, 格里门施泰因
Population
953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 16° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Omidiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omidiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Omidiyeh, Omidiyeh Sherkat-e Naft, Omīdīyeh, Omīdīyeh Sherkat-e Naft, Sherkat-e Naft, amydyh, amydyh shrkt nft, امیدیه, امیدیه شرکت نفت
Population
46,983
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 49° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98