Austria
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Grimmenstein, Austria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Toba Tek Singh, Pakistan

Grimmenstein to Toba Tek Singh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Grimmenstein which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Toba Tek Singh

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grimmenstein, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Toba Tek Singh, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Grimmenstein, Austria / 10:00 pm22:00 Toba Tek Singh, Pakistan

Grimmenstein, Austria Toba Tek Singh, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Grimmenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grimmenstein Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Grimmenshtajn, Grimmenstein, ge li men shi tai yin, Гримменштайн, 格里门施泰因
Population
953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 16° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Toba Tek Singh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toba Tek Singh Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Toba Tek Singh
Population
69,064
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 72° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92