CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Grimmenstein, Austria is 4:30 pm16:30 in Kovdor, Russia

Grimmenstein to Kovdor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Grimmenstein which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kovdor

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Grimmenstein, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kovdor, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Grimmenstein, Austria / 4:30 pm16:30 Kovdor, Russia

Grimmenstein, Austria Kovdor, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Grimmenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grimmenstein Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Grimmenshtajn, Grimmenstein, ge li men shi tai yin, Гримменштайн, 格里门施泰因
Population
953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 16° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Kovdor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kovdor Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaudor, Kouteri, Koutero, Kovdor, Kovdoras, Kowdor, ke fu duo er, kwfdwr, kwwdwr, Каўдор, Ковдор, كوفدور, کوودور, 科夫多爾
Population
19,518
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 33' N Latitude / 30° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7