CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
5:30 pm17:30 in Hengsberg, Austria is 11:30 am11:30 in HNA

Hengsberg to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hengsberg which corresponds to 8am-12pm in HNA

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hengsberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Hengsberg, Austria / 11:30 am11:30 HNA

Hengsberg, Austria HNA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hengsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hengsberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Hengsberg, Khengsberg, heng si bei ge, Хенгсберг, 亨斯贝格
Population
196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43