CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Hengsberg, Austria is 8:00 am08:00 in Barwala, India

Hengsberg to Barwala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hengsberg which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Barwala

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hengsberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Barwala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Hengsberg, Austria / 8:00 am08:00 Barwala, India

Hengsberg, Austria Barwala, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hengsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hengsberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Hengsberg, Khengsberg, heng si bei ge, Хенгсберг, 亨斯贝格
Population
196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Barwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barwala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barwala, Barwāla
Population
36,694
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 75° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91