Austria
CEST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Hengsberg, Austria is 4:00 am04:00 in Khartoum, Sudan

Hengsberg to Khartoum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hengsberg which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Khartoum

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hengsberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Khartoum, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Hengsberg, Austria / 4:00 am04:00 Khartoum, Sudan

Hengsberg, Austria Khartoum, Sudan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hengsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hengsberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Hengsberg, Khengsberg, heng si bei ge, Хенгсберг, 亨斯贝格
Population
196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 15° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Khartoum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Khartoum Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Khartum, Al Kharţūm, Al Khurtum, Al Khurţūm, Cartum, Cartúm, Chartoum, Chartum, Chartumas, Chartúm, Hartum, Hartumo, Jartum, KRT, Kartum, Kartúm, Khartoem, Khartoum, Khartoun, Khartum, Khartun - alkhrtwm, Khartún - الخرطوم, haleutum, harutsumu, hrtwm, karttaum, ke tu mu, khartwm, khrtwm, Ĥartumo, Χαρτούμ, Картум, Хартум, חרטום, خارطوم, خرطوم, கார்த்தௌம், ཁར་ཏུམ, ካርቱም, ハルツーム, 喀土穆, 하르툼
Population
1,974,647
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 33' N Latitude / 32° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249