Austria
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST ()
5:30 am05:30 in Herrnbaumgarten, Austria is 4:30 am04:30 in Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain

Herrnbaumgarten to Santa Cruz de Tenerife call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Herrnbaumgarten which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Santa Cruz de Tenerife

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Herrnbaumgarten, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WEST () (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Herrnbaumgarten, Austria / 4:30 am04:30 Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain

Herrnbaumgarten, Austria Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Herrnbaumgarten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herrnbaumgarten Facts

Country
Austria
Population
943
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 16° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Santa Cruz de Tenerife Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz de Tenerife Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Sancta Crux Nivariae, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Tenerifekoa, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Santa Cruz de Ténérife, Santa Krouth nte Tenerife, Santa Krus de Tenerife, Santa Kruz de Tenerife, Santa-Krus-de-Tenerife, Santa-Krus-deh-Tehnehryfeh, Santakrusa de Tenerife, TCI, Tenerife, Tenerifes Santa Krusas, Teneriffa, Tenerifės Santa Krusas, san ta kru sde te ne rife, santa kruja de teneriphe, santa krujha de teneripha, santa krusa de tenarifa, santa krws, santa krws dy tynyryfa, santa krwth dy tynyryfh, santa krwz dy tynyrf, santakeuluseudetenelipe, sheng ke lu si-de te nei li fei, snth qrws dh tnryph, Σάντα Κρουθ ντε Τενερίφε, Санта Круз де Тенерифе, Санта Крус де Тенерифе, Санта-Крус-де-Тенерифе, Санта-Крус-де-Тенеріфе, Санта-Крус-дэ-Тэнэрыфэ, סאנטא קרוז דע טענעריפע, סנטה קרוס דה טנריפה, سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه, سانتا كروس دى تينيريفا, سانتا کروز دی تینیرف, سانتا کروز ٹینرائف, سانتا کروس, सांता क्रुझ दे तेनेरीफ, सान्ता क्रूस दे तेनरीफ़, সান্টা ক্রুজ দে তেনেরিফে, ซานตากรุซเดเตเนรีเฟ, სანტა-კრუს-დე-ტენერიფე, サンタ・クルス・デ・テネリフェ, 圣克鲁斯-德特内里费, 산타크루스데테네리페
Population
222,417
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' N Latitude / 16° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34