Austria
CEST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kumberg, Austria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan

Kumberg to Lashkar Gah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kumberg which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Lashkar Gah

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kumberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kumberg, Austria / 11:00 pm23:00 Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan

Kumberg, Austria Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kumberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kumberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kumberg, Кумберг
Population
1,707
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 09' N Latitude / 15° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Lashkar Gah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lashkar Gah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
BST, Bist, Bost, Bust, Lashkar Gah, Lashkar Gāh, Lashkargah Bust, Lashkargakh, Laskargah, Las̲h̲kargāh Busṯ, Laškargāh, Nawab City, lshkr gah, Лашкаргах, لشكر گاه, لښکرگاه بسټ
Population
43,934
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 35' N Latitude / 64° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93