CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Kumberg, Austria is 10:30 pm22:30 in Obama, Japan

Kumberg to Obama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kumberg which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Obama

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kumberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Obama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Kumberg, Austria / 10:30 pm22:30 Obama, Japan

Kumberg, Austria Obama, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kumberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kumberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kumberg, Кумберг
Population
1,707
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 09' N Latitude / 15° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Obama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obama, Obama-chhi, Obama-chhī, Ohama, awbama, awbama fwkwyy, obama si, xiao bang, xiao bang shi, xiao bin shi, xoaba ma, Обама, אובמה, أوباما, اوباما، فوکوئی, โอะบะมะ, 小浜, 小浜市, 小濱市, 오바마 시
Population
32,896
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 135° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81