CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Maria Rain, Austria is 5:30 am05:30 in Xilin Hot, China

Maria Rain to Xilin Hot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Maria Rain which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Xilin Hot

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Maria Rain, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin Hot, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Maria Rain, Austria / 5:30 am05:30 Xilin Hot, China

Maria Rain, Austria Xilin Hot, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Maria Rain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maria Rain Facts

Country
Austria
Population
1,002
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 33' N Latitude / 14° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Xilin Hot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Hot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-pa-ha-na-erh-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-ch’i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-tso-i-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-tso-i-ch’i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-yu-i-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-yu-i-ch’i, A-pa-k'a-pei-tzu-fu, A-pa-k’a-pei-tzu-fu, Abaga Pei-tzu-fu, Abagnar Qi, Hsi-lin-hao-t'e, Hsi-lin-hao-t’e, Hsi-lin-kuo-ch'in, Hsi-lin-kuo-ch’in, Pei-tzu-fu, Pei-tzu-miao, Peitzemiao, Silinghot, XIL, Xilin Hot, Xilinhaote Shi, Xilinhot, a ba ha na er qi, xi lin hao te, xi lin hao te shi, 锡林浩特, 锡林浩特市, 阿巴哈纳尔旗
Population
120,965
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 116° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86