CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Priel, Austria is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bad Kreuznach, Germany

Priel to Bad Kreuznach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Priel which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bad Kreuznach

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Priel, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Kreuznach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Priel, Austria / 7:30 pm19:30 Bad Kreuznach, Germany

Priel, Austria Bad Kreuznach, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Priel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Priel Facts

Country
Austria
Population
3,034
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 14° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Bad Kreuznach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Kreuznach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Kreuznach, Bad Krojcnakh, Bad-Krojcnakh, Cruciniacum, Kreuznach, ba te ke luo yi ci na he, bad krwytsnakh, Бад Кройцнах, Бад Кројцнах, Бад-Кройцнах, باد كرويتسناخ, باد کرویتسناخ, バート・クロイツナハ, 巴特克罗伊茨纳赫
Population
43,213
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 7° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49