Austria
CEST
Turkey
TRT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Priel, Austria is 2:30 am02:30 in Aksehir, Turkey

Priel to Aksehir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Priel which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aksehir

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Priel, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Aksehir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Priel, Austria / 2:30 am02:30 Aksehir, Turkey

Priel, Austria Aksehir, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Priel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Priel Facts

Country
Austria
Population
3,034
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 14° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Aksehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Aksehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ak Shehr, Aksehir, Akşehir, Filomilion, Philomelion, Philomelium, Φιλομήλιον
Population
64,446
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90