CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ried im Innkreis, Austria is 8:30 am08:30 in Letlhakane, Botswana

Ried im Innkreis to Letlhakane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ried im Innkreis which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Letlhakane

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ried im Innkreis, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Letlhakane, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ried im Innkreis, Austria / 8:30 am08:30 Letlhakane, Botswana

Ried im Innkreis, Austria Letlhakane, Botswana
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ried im Innkreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ried im Innkreis Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Reid, Riad im Innkreis, Rid (Inkrajs), Rid u Inkrajsu, Rid-im-Innkrajs, Ried, Ried im Innkreis, Rydas, li de yin ke rui si, ryd aym aynkrays, Рид (Инкрайс), Рид у Инкрајсу, Рид-им-Иннкрайс, Рід-ім-Іннкрайс, رید ایم اینکرایس, რიდ-ინ-იმკრაისი, 里德因克瑞斯
Population
11,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Letlhakane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Letlhakane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Lethakane, Letlhakane, Letlhakawe
Population
18,136
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 24' S Latitude / 25° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267