Austria
CET
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Ried im Innkreis, Austria is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ciudad Vieja, Guatemala

Ried im Innkreis to Ciudad Vieja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ried im Innkreis which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ciudad Vieja

9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ried im Innkreis, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Vieja, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Ried im Innkreis, Austria / 2:30 pm14:30 Ciudad Vieja, Guatemala

Ried im Innkreis, Austria Ciudad Vieja, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ried im Innkreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ried im Innkreis Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Reid, Riad im Innkreis, Rid (Inkrajs), Rid u Inkrajsu, Rid-im-Innkrajs, Ried, Ried im Innkreis, Rydas, li de yin ke rui si, ryd aym aynkrays, Рид (Инкрайс), Рид у Инкрајсу, Рид-им-Иннкрайс, Рід-ім-Іннкрайс, رید ایم اینکرایس, რიდ-ინ-იმკრაისი, 里德因克瑞斯
Population
11,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Ciudad Vieja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Vieja Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Ciudad Vieja
Population
30,203
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 90° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502