Austria
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Ried im Innkreis, Austria is 7:30 am07:30 in Gumia, India

Ried im Innkreis to Gumia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Ried im Innkreis which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Gumia

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ried im Innkreis, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gumia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Ried im Innkreis, Austria / 7:30 am07:30 Gumia, India

Ried im Innkreis, Austria Gumia, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Ried im Innkreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ried im Innkreis Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Reid, Riad im Innkreis, Rid (Inkrajs), Rid u Inkrajsu, Rid-im-Innkrajs, Ried, Ried im Innkreis, Rydas, li de yin ke rui si, ryd aym aynkrays, Рид (Инкрайс), Рид у Инкрајсу, Рид-им-Иннкрайс, Рід-ім-Іннкрайс, رید ایم اینکرایس, რიდ-ინ-იმკრაისი, 里德因克瑞斯
Population
11,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Gumia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gumia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumia
Population
47,121
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' N Latitude / 85° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91