CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ried im Innkreis, Austria is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ciudad de Villa de Alvarez, Mexico

Ried im Innkreis to Ciudad de Villa de Alvarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ried im Innkreis which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ciudad de Villa de Alvarez

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ried im Innkreis, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad de Villa de Alvarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ried im Innkreis, Austria / 5:00 pm17:00 Ciudad de Villa de Alvarez, Mexico

Ried im Innkreis, Austria Ciudad de Villa de Alvarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ried im Innkreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ried im Innkreis Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Reid, Riad im Innkreis, Rid (Inkrajs), Rid u Inkrajsu, Rid-im-Innkrajs, Ried, Ried im Innkreis, Rydas, li de yin ke rui si, ryd aym aynkrays, Рид (Инкрайс), Рид у Инкрајсу, Рид-им-Иннкрайс, Рід-ім-Іннкрайс, رید ایم اینکرایس, რიდ-ინ-იმკრაისი, 里德因克瑞斯
Population
11,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Ciudad de Villa de Alvarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad de Villa de Alvarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-de-Al'vares, Villa de Alvarez, Вилья-де-Альварес
Population
117,600
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 103° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52