CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Ried im Innkreis, Austria is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bryukhovetskaya, Russia

Ried im Innkreis to Bryukhovetskaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ried im Innkreis which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bryukhovetskaya

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ried im Innkreis, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bryukhovetskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Ried im Innkreis, Austria / 9:30 pm21:30 Bryukhovetskaya, Russia

Ried im Innkreis, Austria Bryukhovetskaya, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ried im Innkreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ried im Innkreis Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Reid, Riad im Innkreis, Rid (Inkrajs), Rid u Inkrajsu, Rid-im-Innkrajs, Ried, Ried im Innkreis, Rydas, li de yin ke rui si, ryd aym aynkrays, Рид (Инкрайс), Рид у Инкрајсу, Рид-им-Иннкрайс, Рід-ім-Іннкрайс, رید ایم اینکرایس, რიდ-ინ-იმკრაისი, 里德因克瑞斯
Population
11,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Bryukhovetskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bryukhovetskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Brjukhoveckaja, Brjukhovetskaja, Bryukhovetskaya, Брюховецкая
Population
22,309
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7