CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
3:30 pm15:30 in Ried im Innkreis, Austria is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand

Ried im Innkreis to Kamphaeng Phet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ried im Innkreis which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kamphaeng Phet

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ried im Innkreis, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Ried im Innkreis, Austria / 8:30 pm20:30 Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand

Ried im Innkreis, Austria Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ried im Innkreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ried im Innkreis Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Reid, Riad im Innkreis, Rid (Inkrajs), Rid u Inkrajsu, Rid-im-Innkrajs, Ried, Ried im Innkreis, Rydas, li de yin ke rui si, ryd aym aynkrays, Рид (Инкрайс), Рид у Инкрајсу, Рид-им-Иннкрайс, Рід-ім-Іннкрайс, رید ایم اینکرایس, რიდ-ინ-იმკრაისი, 里德因克瑞斯
Population
11,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Kamphaeng Phet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kamphaeng Phet Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Kamphaeng Phet, Amphoe Mueang Kamphaeng Phet, Changwat Kamphaeng Phet, Changwat Muang Kam Bheng Bhej, Gamphaeng Phet, Gampheang Phet, Kam Baeng Bejr, Kambheng Bhej, Kamphaeng Phet, Meuangkamphayng, Muang Kam Bheng Bhej, Muang Kam Phaeng Phet, Muang Kum Pang Pet, กำแพงเพชร
Population
58,787
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 29' N Latitude / 99° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66