CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
TST (Tonga Standard Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of TST (Tonga Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Ried im Innkreis, Austria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Nuku'alofa, Tonga

Ried im Innkreis to Nuku'alofa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ried im Innkreis which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nuku'alofa

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ried im Innkreis, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 TST (Tonga Standard Time) (Nuku'alofa, Tonga). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Ried im Innkreis, Austria / 1:00 pm13:00 Nuku'alofa, Tonga

Ried im Innkreis, Austria Nuku'alofa, Tonga
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ried im Innkreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ried im Innkreis Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Reid, Riad im Innkreis, Rid (Inkrajs), Rid u Inkrajsu, Rid-im-Innkrajs, Ried, Ried im Innkreis, Rydas, li de yin ke rui si, ryd aym aynkrays, Рид (Инкрайс), Рид у Инкрајсу, Рид-им-Иннкрайс, Рід-ім-Іннкрайс, رید ایم اینکرایس, რიდ-ინ-იმკრაისი, 里德因克瑞斯
Population
11,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 12' N Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Nuku'alofa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TST - Tonga Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during Tonga Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuku'alofa Facts

Country
Tonga
Alternative Names
Niukalofa, Noukoualopha, Nucualofa, Nukalofa, Nuku'alofa, Nuku`alofa, Nuku`aloia, Nukualofa, Nukuʻalofa, Nuku‘alofa, Nuku‘aloia, Nuku’alofa, TBU, nu ku a luo fa, nu kuxalofa, nukuallopa, nukuarofa, Νουκουαλόφα, Нукуалофа, נוקואלופה, นูกูอะโลฟา, ኑኩአሎፋ, ヌクアロファ, 努库阿洛法, 努庫阿洛發, 누쿠알로파
Population
22,400
Currency
Pa'anga (TOP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 175° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+676