CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Sankt Marien, Austria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Udhampur, India

Sankt Marien to Udhampur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sankt Marien which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Udhampur

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Marien, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Udhampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sankt Marien, Austria / 3:30 pm15:30 Udhampur, India

Sankt Marien, Austria Udhampur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sankt Marien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Marien Facts

Country
Austria
Population
1,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 14° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Udhampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Udhampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Udhampur, Udkhampur, udamapura, udhamapura, udhamapuram, utampur, wu da mu pu er, Удхампур, ادھم پور, اودہم پور, उधमपुर, उधमपुरम्, उधमपूर, উদমপুর, ਉਧਮਪੁਰ, ઉધમપુર, உதம்பூர், 乌达姆普尔
Population
80,447
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 75° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91