CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of PST ()
9:30 am09:30 in Sankt Marien, Austria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Quezon, Philippines

Sankt Marien to Quezon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sankt Marien which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Quezon

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Marien, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 PST () (Quezon, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sankt Marien, Austria / 3:30 pm15:30 Quezon, Philippines

Sankt Marien, Austria Quezon, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sankt Marien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Marien Facts

Country
Austria
Population
1,481
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 14° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Quezon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quezon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Keson, Kiokong, Quezon, Кесон
Population
27,212
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' N Latitude / 125° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63