CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Seiersberg, Austria is 7:00 pm19:00 in Dashiqiao, China

Seiersberg to Dashiqiao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Seiersberg which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Dashiqiao

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seiersberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dashiqiao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Seiersberg, Austria / 7:00 pm19:00 Dashiqiao, China

Seiersberg, Austria Dashiqiao, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Seiersberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seiersberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Zajersberg, sai er si bei ge, Зайерсберг, 赛尔斯贝格
Population
7,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 15° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Dashiqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dashiqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dashiqiao, Dashiqiao Shi, Ta-shih-ch'iao, Ta-shih-ch'iao-chen, Ta-shih-ch’iao, Ta-shih-ch’iao-chen, Tashihkiao, Yingkou, da shi qiao, da shi qiao shi, 大石桥, 大石桥市
Population
80,223
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86