Austria
CET
France
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Seiersberg, Austria is 11:30 pm23:30 in Mont-de-Marsan, France

Seiersberg to Mont-de-Marsan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Seiersberg which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mont-de-Marsan

11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Seiersberg, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Mont-de-Marsan, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Seiersberg, Austria / 11:30 pm23:30 Mont-de-Marsan, France

Seiersberg, Austria Mont-de-Marsan, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Seiersberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seiersberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Zajersberg, sai er si bei ge, Зайерсберг, 赛尔斯贝格
Population
7,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 15° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Mont-de-Marsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mont-de-Marsan Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lo Mont, Lo Mont de Marsan, Martianum, Mon d'o Marsan, Mon de Marsan, Mon-de-Marsan, Mont-Marat, Mont-de-Marat, Mont-de-Marsan, XMJ, meng de ma sang, mng-dex-mar s xng, mon-de-marsani, mon-do-marusan, mongdeumaleusang, mwn dwmarsan, mwn-dw-marsan, Мон де Марсан, Мон дьо Марсан, Мон-де-Марсан, مون دومارسان, مون-دو-مارسان, มง-เดอ-มาร์ซ็อง, მონ-დე-მარსანი, モン=ド=マルサン, 蒙德马桑, 몽드마르상
Population
36,205
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 0° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33