CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+11:00)
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of GMT (GMT+11:00)
11:30 pm23:30 in Seiersberg, Austria is 8:30 am08:30 in Korsakov, Russia

Seiersberg to Korsakov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Seiersberg which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Korsakov

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seiersberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+11:00) (Korsakov, Russia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Seiersberg, Austria / 8:30 am08:30 Korsakov, Russia

Seiersberg, Austria Korsakov, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Seiersberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seiersberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Zajersberg, sai er si bei ge, Зайерсберг, 赛尔斯贝格
Population
7,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 00' N Latitude / 15° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Korsakov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+11:00
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during GMT+11:00, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 14:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korsakov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karsakau, Korsakov, Korsakow, Korskov, Korusakofu, Odomari, Otomari, Poroantomari, ke er sa ke fu, koleusakopeu, korusakofu, kwrsakwf, kwrskwf, Ódomari, Ōtomari, Карсакаў, Корсаков, كورسكوف, کورساکوف, コルサコフ, 科尔萨科夫, 코르사코프
Population
35,091
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 142° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7