CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Troessing, Austria is 6:30 pm18:30 in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA

Troessing to Rancho Cucamonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Troessing which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rancho Cucamonga

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Troessing, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Troessing, Austria / 6:30 pm18:30 Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA

Troessing, Austria Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Troessing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Troessing Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Trossing, Trössing
Population
257
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Rancho Cucamonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rancho Cucamonga Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cucamonga, North Cucamonga, Nuestra Senora del Pilar de Cucamonga, Rancho Cucamonga, Rancho Kukamanga, Rancho Kukamonga, Rancho-Kukamonga, ku ka meng ge mu chang, laenchokukamong-ga, ranchokukamonga, ranchw kwkamwnga kalyfrnya, rantshw kwkamwngha, rryanco kukamonga, Ранчо Кукаманга, Ранчо Кукамонга, Ранчо-Кукамонга, Ранчо-Кукамонґа, رانتشو كوكامونغا, رانچو کوکامونگا، کالیفرنیا, رانچھو کیوکامونگا, र्र्यान्चो कुकामोंगा, ランチョクカモンガ, 庫卡蒙格牧場, 랜초쿠카몽가
Population
175,236
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1