Austria
CEST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Villach, Austria is 1:30 am01:30 in Corroios, Portugal

Villach to Corroios call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Villach which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Corroios

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Villach, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Corroios, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Villach, Austria / 1:30 am01:30 Corroios, Portugal

Villach, Austria Corroios, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Villach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villach Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Beljak, Filachas, Filakh, Fillach, Fillaha, Fillakh, QVL, Santicum, Vilac, Villach, Villaco, fei la he, fil lakh, firahha, fylakh, pilakhi, pillaheu, pylʼk, wylakh, Φίλλαχ, Филах, Филлах, Філах, Філлах, פילאך, فیلاخ, ویلاخ, ฟิลลาค, ფილახი, フィラッハ, 菲拉赫, 필라흐
Population
58,882
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 36' N Latitude / 13° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Corroios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Corroios Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Corroios
Population
52,520
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 38' N Latitude / 9° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351