Austria
CEST
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Wiener Neustadt, Austria is 3:30 am03:30 in San Vicente, Costa Rica

Wiener Neustadt to San Vicente call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Wiener Neustadt which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Vicente

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wiener Neustadt, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Vicente, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Wiener Neustadt, Austria / 3:30 am03:30 San Vicente, Costa Rica

Wiener Neustadt, Austria San Vicente, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Wiener Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiener Neustadt Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Becko Novo Mjesto, Becsujhely, Becsujvaros, Bečko Novo Mjesto, Bécsújhely, Bécsújváros, Dunajsko Novo mesto, Nemet-Ujhely, Nova civitas Vindobonensis, Német-Újhely, Videnske Nove Mesto, Viedenske Nove Mesto, Viedenské Nové Mesto, Viner Noistat, Viner Nojshhat, Viner Nojshtat, Viner-Nojshtadt, Viner-Nojstadt, Vyner Noistatas, Vyner Noištatas, Vídeňské Nové Město, Weana Neistod, Wiener Neustadt, Wr. Neustadt, bineonoisyutateu, fynr nwyshtat, wei ye na xin cheng, wynr nwyshtat, wynr nwystt, Βίνερ Νόιστατ, Винер Нойщат, Винер Нојштат, Винер-Нойштадт, Вінер-Нойштадт, וינר נוישטט, فينر نويشتات, وینر نویشتات, وینر نیوشٹڈ, ვინერ-ნოიშტადტი, ウィーナー・ノイシュタット, 維也納新城, 비너노이슈타트
Population
44,820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

San Vicente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Vicente Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Vicente
Population
34,447
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 57' N Latitude / 84° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506