Austria
CET
Lebanon
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Wiener Neustadt, Austria is 10:30 pm22:30 in Zahle, Lebanon

Wiener Neustadt to Zahle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Wiener Neustadt which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Zahle

9:30 pm21:30 CET (Central European Time) (Wiener Neustadt, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Zahle, Lebanon). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Wiener Neustadt, Austria / 10:30 pm22:30 Zahle, Lebanon

Wiener Neustadt, Austria Zahle, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Wiener Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiener Neustadt Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Becko Novo Mjesto, Becsujhely, Becsujvaros, Bečko Novo Mjesto, Bécsújhely, Bécsújváros, Dunajsko Novo mesto, Nemet-Ujhely, Nova civitas Vindobonensis, Német-Újhely, Videnske Nove Mesto, Viedenske Nove Mesto, Viedenské Nové Mesto, Viner Noistat, Viner Nojshhat, Viner Nojshtat, Viner-Nojshtadt, Viner-Nojstadt, Vyner Noistatas, Vyner Noištatas, Vídeňské Nové Město, Weana Neistod, Wiener Neustadt, Wr. Neustadt, bineonoisyutateu, fynr nwyshtat, wei ye na xin cheng, wynr nwyshtat, wynr nwystt, Βίνερ Νόιστατ, Винер Нойщат, Винер Нојштат, Винер-Нойштадт, Вінер-Нойштадт, וינר נוישטט, فينر نويشتات, وینر نویشتات, وینر نیوشٹڈ, ვინერ-ნოიშტადტი, ウィーナー・ノイシュタット, 維也納新城, 비너노이슈타트
Population
44,820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43

Zahle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 30, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zahle Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
QZQ, Sahla, Zachle, Zahla, Zahlah, Zahle, Zahleh, Zahlé, Zahlė, Zakhla, Zakhle, Zaḩlah, jaheulle, zare, zha he lei, zhlh, zhlh lbnan, zhlt, Ζάχλε, Захла, Захле, Զահլե, זאכלא, זחלה, زحلة, زحله, زحله، لبنان, زحلہ, ザーレ, 扎赫勒, 자흘레
Population
78,145
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 35° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961