Austria
CEST
SCT
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of Seychelles Time
5:00 am05:00 in Wiener Neustadt, Austria is 7:00 am07:00 in SCT

Wiener Neustadt to SCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Wiener Neustadt which corresponds to 10am-6pm in SCT

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wiener Neustadt, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Seychelles Time (SCT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Wiener Neustadt, Austria / 7:00 am07:00 SCT

Wiener Neustadt, Austria SCT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Wiener Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiener Neustadt Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Becko Novo Mjesto, Becsujhely, Becsujvaros, Bečko Novo Mjesto, Bécsújhely, Bécsújváros, Dunajsko Novo mesto, Nemet-Ujhely, Nova civitas Vindobonensis, Német-Újhely, Videnske Nove Mesto, Viedenske Nove Mesto, Viedenské Nové Mesto, Viner Noistat, Viner Nojshhat, Viner Nojshtat, Viner-Nojshtadt, Viner-Nojstadt, Vyner Noistatas, Vyner Noištatas, Vídeňské Nové Město, Weana Neistod, Wiener Neustadt, Wr. Neustadt, bineonoisyutateu, fynr nwyshtat, wei ye na xin cheng, wynr nwyshtat, wynr nwystt, Βίνερ Νόιστατ, Винер Нойщат, Винер Нојштат, Винер-Нойштадт, Вінер-Нойштадт, וינר נוישטט, فينر نويشتات, وینر نویشتات, وینر نیوشٹڈ, ვინერ-ნოიშტადტი, ウィーナー・ノイシュタット, 維也納新城, 비너노이슈타트
Population
44,820
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 16° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43